Drop In Classes

Drop In Classes are a great introduction to our classic Music Together® class, Music Together with some French, and Canta y Baila Conmigo®!  You can decide at any time to join us for our Full Semester Music Together Classes and Full Semester Foreign Language Classes.

 


 

Canta y Baila Conmigo - Drop In Classes

Schedule Class Type Start Date End Date Teacher Enroll

CITY TREEHOUSE - Chelsea
129A West 20th St
btw 6th and 7th Aves
NY, NY 10011
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 02, 2017 May 02, 2017 Anath Benais Register
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM May 02, 2017 May 02, 2017 Mia DeJesus Register
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 09, 2017 May 09, 2017 Anath Benais Register
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM May 09, 2017 May 09, 2017 Mia DeJesus Register

 

Music Together with some French - Drop In Classes

Schedule Class Type Start Date End Date Teacher Enroll

CITY TREEHOUSE - Chelsea
129A West 20th St
btw 6th and 7th Aves
NY, NY 10011
location map
Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 02, 2017 May 02, 2017 Anath Benais Register
Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 09, 2017 May 09, 2017 Anath Benais Register

 

Music Together - Drop In Classes

Schedule Class Type Start Date End Date Teacher Enroll

244 REHEARSAL STUDIOS NY - Columbus Circle-Midtown West
244 West 54th Btw Broadway & 8th Ave
(10th Floor- Kirov Room)
NY, NY 10019
location map
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 03, 2017 May 03, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 10, 2017 May 10, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register


WEE ONES CLUB - Murray Hill
128 East 36th St
btw Lexington and Park
NY, NY 10016
location map
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register


REFLECTIONS YOGA - Gramercy Park
227 East 24th Street
btw 2nd and 3rd Aves
NY, NY 10010
location map
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM May 02, 2017 May 02, 2017 Sandy Wilson Waitlist
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM May 09, 2017 May 09, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register


IBIZA KIDZ (New Location) - Stuyvesant Town
340 First Ave
btw 19th and 20th Streets
New York, NY 10009
location map
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 03, 2017 May 03, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 10, 2017 May 10, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register


BABIES R US - Union Square
24-30 Union Square East
3rd Floor Learning Center
New York, NY 10003
location map
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 03, 2017 May 03, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 10, 2017 May 10, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register


CITY TREEHOUSE - Chelsea
129A West 20th St
btw 6th and 7th Aves
NY, NY 10011
location map
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Apr 29, 2017 Apr 29, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Apr 30, 2017 Apr 30, 2017 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Waitlist
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 02, 2017 May 02, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Aaron Short Register
Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Aaron Short Register
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 05, 2017 May 05, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM May 06, 2017 --- Sandy Wilson Register
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM May 07, 2017 May 07, 2017 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 09, 2017 May 09, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Aaron Short Register
Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Aaron Short Register
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 12, 2017 May 12, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM May 13, 2017 May 13, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register


ST LUKE'S/LAUGHLIN HALL - West Village
487 Hudson St
btw Grove and Barrow
NY, NY 10014
location map
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM May 02, 2017 May 02, 2017 Shoshana Vogel Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Caroline Davis Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Caroline Davis Register
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Caroline Davis Register
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM May 09, 2017 May 09, 2017 Shoshana Vogel Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Caroline Davis Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Caroline Davis Register
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Caroline Davis Register


SACRED SOUNDS YOGA - West Village
163 Bleecker Street (btw Sullivan and Thompson)
(2nd Floor Walk-up. Assistance provided with small stroller.)
New York, NY 10012
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Sandy Wilson Register


FRESHMADE NYC (New Location) - Soho
636 Broadway
At Bleecker St (Suite 516)
NY, NY 10012
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Stacie Levy Register


IMAGINE SWIMMING - Tribeca
40 Harrison St - Off Greenwich St (door code 9650*)
Party Room
NY, NY 10013
location map
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Stacie Levy Waitlist
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 04, 2017 May 04, 2017 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Stacie Levy Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM May 11, 2017 May 11, 2017 Stacie Levy Register


PINE STREET SCHOOL - FiDi Area
25 Pine Street
Btw William Street & Nassau St
New York, NY 10005
location map
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 03, 2017 May 03, 2017 Shoshana Vogel Register
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 10, 2017 May 10, 2017 Shoshana Vogel Register


BATTERY PARK MONTESSORI (New Location) - Battery Park City
21 South End Avenue
(and W. Thames)
New York, NY 10280
location map
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Apr 29, 2017 Apr 29, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 06, 2017 May 06, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 13, 2017 May 13, 2017 Cassondra Conrad Register


THE SOUNDINGS - Battery Park City
280 Rector Place
at corner of South End Ave
NY, NY 10280
location map
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 01, 2017 May 01, 2017 Jacques Stewart Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM May 08, 2017 May 08, 2017 Jacques Stewart Register


EVOLUTION ENRICHMENT CENTER (New Location) - Lower East Side
38 Delancey Street (NEW LOCATION)
Entrance on Forsyth Street, 2nd Floor
New York, NY 10002
location map
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 02, 2017 May 02, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM May 09, 2017 May 09, 2017 Martina Weidenbaum Register