Class Locations/ Schedules

See TABS below for Semester Classes and Drop-In Classes

For information regarding tuition, semester length and  policies click here!


If you have any questions regarding the schedule please e-mail us at musictogethernyc@gmail.com

Schedule Class Type Start Date End Date Teacher Enroll

244 REHEARSAL STUDIOS NY - Columbus Circle-Midtown West
244 West 54th Btw Broadway & 8th Ave
(10th Floor- Kirov Room)
NY, NY 10019
location map
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 21, 2016 Dec 07, 2016 Rana Rines Register


WEE ONES CLUB - Murray Hill
126 East 36th St
btw Lexington and Park
NY, NY 10016
location map
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Sep 21, 2016 Dec 07, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register


REFLECTIONS YOGA - Gramercy Park
227 East 24th Street
btw 2nd and 3rd Aves
NY, NY 10010
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register


IBIZA KIDZ (New Location) - Stuyvesant Town
340 First Ave
btw 19th and 20th Streets
New York, NY 10009
location map
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 28, 2016 Dec 14, 2016 Cassondra Conrad Register
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 28, 2016 Dec 14, 2016 Cassondra Conrad Register


BABIES R US - Union Square
24-30 Union Square East
3rd Floor Learning Center
New York, NY 10003
location map
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 21, 2016 Dec 07, 2016 Cassondra Conrad Register


CITY TREEHOUSE - Chelsea
129A West 20th St
btw 6th and 7th Aves
NY, NY 10011
location map
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Sep 18, 2016 Dec 04, 2016 Stacie Levy Waitlist
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Sep 18, 2016 Dec 04, 2016 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Cassondra Conrad
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Cassondra Conrad Register
Tuesday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Sandy Wilson
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Aaron Short Register
Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Aaron Short Register
Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 23, 2016 Dec 09, 2016 Rana Rines Register
Friday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 23, 2016 Dec 09, 2016 Rana Rines
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Sep 24, 2016 Dec 10, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register


ST LUKE'S/LAUGHLIN HALL - West Village
487 Hudson St
btw Grove and Barrow
NY, NY 10014
location map
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 19, 2016 Dec 05, 2016 Rana Rines Register
Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 19, 2016 Dec 05, 2016 Rana Rines Waitlist
Monday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM Sep 19, 2016 Dec 05, 2016 Rana Rines Register
Monday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Sep 19, 2016 Dec 05, 2016 Rana Rines Waitlist
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Shoshana Vogel Register
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Shoshana Vogel Register
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 21, 2016 Dec 07, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Caroline Davis Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Caroline Davis Register
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Caroline Davis Register


SACRED SOUNDS YOGA - West Village
163 Bleecker Street
btw Sullivan and Thompson (2nd Floor Walk -up)
New York, NY 10012
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register


FRESHMADE NYC (New Location) - Soho
636 Broadway
At Bleecker St (Suite 516)
NY, NY 10012
location map
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Stacie Levy Register


IMAGINE SWIMMING - Tribeca
40 Harrison St - Off Greenwich St (door code 9650*)
Party Room
NY, NY 10013
location map
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Stacie Levy Register
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Stacie Levy Register
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Stacie Levy Register
Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Stacie Levy Register


PINE STREET SCHOOL - FiDi Area
25 Pine Street
Btw William Street & Nassau St
New York, NY 10005
location map
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 21, 2016 Dec 07, 2016 Shoshana Vogel Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Sep 24, 2016 Dec 10, 2016 Cassondra Conrad Register


TRS PROFESSIONAL SUITE - FiDi Area
27 William Street /40 Exchange Place
(3rd Floor) -- two steps to navigate at building entrance
NY, NY 10005
location map
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Kirsten Hopkins Register
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 22, 2016 Dec 08, 2016 Shoshana Vogel


BATTERY PARK MONTESSORI (New Location) - Battery Park City
21 South End Avenue
(and W. Thames)
New York, NY 10280
location map
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Cassondra Conrad Register
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 21, 2016 Dec 06, 2016 Lavita Shaurice Register
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 24, 2016 Dec 10, 2016 Lavita Shaurice Register


THE SOUNDINGS - Battery Park City
280 Rector Place
at corner of South End Ave
NY, NY 10280
location map
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Sep 19, 2016 Nov 28, 2016 Jacques Stewart Register


EVOLUTION ENRICHMENT CENTER (New Location) - Lower East Side
38 Delancey Street (NEW LOCATION)
Entrance on Forsyth Street, 2nd Floor
New York, NY 10002
location map
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Stacie Levy Register


15 BROAD (Residents Only) - FiDi Area
15 Broad Street
Yoga Room
NY, NY 10004
location map
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sep 20, 2016 Nov 29, 2016 Stacie Levy Register


75 WALL STREET (Residents Only - New Location) - FiDi
75 Wall Street (Corner of Water St.)
Yoga Room
New York, NY 10038
location map
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 21, 2016 Dec 07, 2016 Sandy Wilson Register